WSCC Annual National Specialty 2017

 WSCC.Canada
White Shepherd Club of Canada
Pride Webdesign © WSCC 1972 - 2016 all rights reserved.

Welcome to the 46th Annual

White Shepherd Club of Canada

National Specialty Results

August 4, 5 & 6 - 2017

Alvinston, ON

Return to the Main List Return to the Main List
Saturday AM
Best of Breed
Best Opposite Sex
Best of Winner's, Winner's Bitch
Winner's Dog 
Reserve Winner's Dog
Reserve Winner's Bitch
Best Puppy
Saturday PM
Best of Breed
Best Opposite Sex
Best of Winner's, Winner's Bitch
Winner's Dog
Reserve Winner's Dog
Reserve Winner's Bitch 
Best Puppy
Best Opposite Sex Puppy
Sunday National Specialty
Best of Breed
Best Opposite Sex, Best Veteran
Best of Winner's, Winner’s Bitch, Best Opposite Sex Puppy
Winner's Dog, Select 2
Reserve Winner's Dog
Reserve Winner's Bitch
Best Puppy
Best Altered in Breed
Select 1
Best Veteran, Select 1
Select 2
Brace
Ch. Kerstone Vantasia Sugarloaf Major-Wow-Factor B: Ronda Beaupre & Alicia Lips.    Linda Lessler
Tenderluv Laeci  B: owner.  Martha Andrews
Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie,  B: Scarlett Sanders.  O: Beth Crawford
Sugarloaf N Vantasia Keep On Believin B: Linda Lessler.  Linda Lessler
Ch. Kerstone Vantasia Sugarloaf Major-Wow-Factor B: Ronda Beaupre & Alicia Lips.  Linda Lessler
Ch. Hoofprint Dazzling Diamond B: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx O: Candice Dale
Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie, B: Scarlett Sanders.  Beth Crawford
Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie B: Scarlett Sanders.  Beth Crawford
Sugarloaf N Vantasia Keep On Believin, B: Linda Lessler.   Linda Lessler
Ch. Hoofprint Flame B: Joanne  Chanyi & Lynda Proulx.  Joanne Chanyi and Lynda Proulx
Best Junior Handler Saturday & Sunday
 Kendra Williams
Ch. Hoofprint General Stig B: Joanne Chanyi.   Beth Barclay
Tenderluv Braelyn B: owner.   Martha Andrews
Best Opposite Sex Puppy
Best Altered
Best Veteran
Adonai N Furrari's Ace of Hearts B: Laura Whitesel. O:  Marion Lopizzo
Furrari's Tyson of Weissen Geist, B:  Marion Lopizzo.  O: Lea Wouters
Maxsam's Pearl  B/O: Todd R. Climenhage
Braehead’s Jounery Back to Q B: Susan Ewart O: Shannon Seeger
Sugarloaf N Vantasia Keep On Believin B: Linda Lessler.  Linda Lessler
Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, B/O: Linda Lipford
Lynsden’s Phédre  B/O: Lynda Proulx
Foxhunt Majestic Time 2 Shine B: Scarlet Saunders O: Beth Crawford
Maxsam's Cersie, B: Todd Climenhage O: Morgan Morris And Todd Climenhage
Best Altered
Best Opposite Altered
Adonai N Furrari's Ace of Hearts B: Laura Whitesel. O:  Marion Lopizzo
Hoofprint Elegence  B: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx O: Lou Ann Metz
Best Junior Handler
Kendra Williams
Ch. Kerstone Vantasia Sugarloaf Major-Wow-Factor    B: Ronda Beaupre & Alicia Lips O:  Linda Lessler
Ch. Hoofprint Wyndancer B/O: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx
Foxhunts Majestic White Lily B: Scarlet Sanders O: MacKenzie Crawford
Foxhunt Majestic Time 2 Shine B: Scarlet Saunders O: Beth Crawford
Best Opposite Altered
Furrari's Tyson of Weissen Geist, B:  Marion Lopizzo.  O: Lea Wouters
Adonai N Furrari's Ace of Hearts B: Laura Whitesel. O:  Marion Lopizzo
Hoofprint Elegence  B: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx O: Lou Ann Metz
First place
Braehead's Amber B: Susan Ewart O: Joanne Chaniy
Ch. Hoofprint Vokar B/O: Joanne Chanyi
Ch. Tenderluv Laeci  B/O: Martha Andrews
First place
Jazmond's Dazzling Emerald B/O: Pam Anderson
First place
Furrari's Saga of Ice N Fire B: Marion Lopizzo O: Lyn Potts
Foxhunts Majestic White Lily & FoxhuntsMajestic Times 2 Shine B: Scarlet Saunders